"Strong The Wind Blows" is a Documentary Film by award winning Filmmaker and World Record breaking Athlete, Benjamin Jordan. We are presently in a pre-release stage of Strong The Wind Blows where individuals can Sponsor the film project in exchange for the priviledge of Downloading the Special Edition of the film today, as well as the International Edition in the Fall of 2017, once the film has begun its festival run. Come Fall of 2017, Strong The Wind Blows will be officially released in many languages which were voted for by the Sponsors of the film. Languages will include German, French, Norwegian, Spanish as well as any other language that receives at least 500 votes through the website StrongTheWindBlows.COM.
After losing the love of his life, a Professional Paraglider pilot searches for meaning by embarking upon the most daring series of mountain flights in Canadian history.  Share


Which language do you prefer listen in?
The Final Version will be available in English + Every Language we get at least 500 votes for. Vote Now!

cmd:
return
business
item_name
currency_code
amount
shipping
invoice

custom

first_name
last_name
address1
address2
city
state
country
zip
email
dvd
language
Confused about how this works? Click here.
Signed, 18" x 12" Adventure Map, hand-illustrated by Benjamin Jordan, included in Level 3 Sponsorship above.
The Adventure
For ten years Canadian Paraglider pilot Benjamin Jordan had dreamt of flying like an eagle, across the entire span of South Western Canada's mountain ranges. He imagined soaring over glaciers, landing high in the alpine, bathing in turquoise waters, then flying on as he made his way from Vancouver to Calgary.

But there was a catch. Nobody had ever done it before, and for one, very good, reason.

Join this unprecedented, Aerial and Mountain Adventure as you soar across British Columbia & Alberta's most incredible landscapes. And brace yourself for the darkness, as Jordan reveals the inner struggle, mindset and motivation, required to push forward in the face of such risk.

For more info on the "XBC" project, visit Benjamin Jordan's Official XBC Page.
Photo Documentary


Screenings & Talks
Host a screening with the option of having Director, Benjamin Jordan deliver a powerful talk to the audience beforehand. During Live Screenings, Jordan will play ukulele parts accompanying the film, and wrap up with a Question & Answer period.

Don't miss this rare opportunity! All you need to do is complete the form and give us a couple days to get back to you. If you would rather email us, please send to info@strongthewindblows.com

Screening / Talk info Request:


Thank You

Thank you sponsors for believing in this project since Day One.



Thank you friends from around the world. Because of you, we will be able to complete and distribute this film globally and in many languages.

Australia

Cam Andrews (Melbourne, Victoria)

Rene Baudet (Melbourne, Victoria)

Geoff Bednal (Glenning Valley, New South Wales)

Richard Binstead (Alice Springs, Australian Capital Territory)

Adam Bryden (Canberra, Australian Capital Territory)

Sammie Carter (Gladstone, Queensland)

Aron Crowhurst (Applecross, Western Australia)

Karen Doane (West End, Queensland)

Michael Dove (Chapel Hill, Australian Capital Territory)

Rory Duncan (belmont north, New South Wales)

Malcolm Earle (Brisbane, Queensland)

Kari Ellis (CANBERRA, Australian Capital Territory)

Garrath Evans (Melbourne, Victoria)

Trevor Finnie (Perth, Western Australia)

Che Golus (Blackheath, New South Wales)

Steven Jersky  (Perth, Western Australia)

Luke Lastname (Perth, Western Australia)

Ian Leaver (Queanbeyan, New South Wales)

Dan Mckenna (Newcastle, New South Wales)

Ashley McMillan (SOUTHPORT, Australian Capital Territory)

Will Morley (Red Hill, Queensland)

Brian Morrissey (Mawson, Act)

Ian Neilsen (Buderim, Queensland)

Stephen Noble (Manilla, New South Wales)

John Norman (Lidcombe , New South Wales)

William Oates (Kaleen, Australian Capital Territory)

Tim Sabre (Sydney, New South Wales)

Michael Simpson (Bright , Victoria)

Corey Snell (Sydney, Badakhshan)

Chris Stone (Kirribilli, New South Wales)

Dr Swan (Sydney, New South Wales)

Corey Symes (YAROOMBA, Queensland)

Noah Terracall (Geelong, Victoria)

Tyrhone Tubbs (Perth, Western Australia)

Harley von (Sydney, New South Wales)

keith w (melbourne, Victoria)

Karen Waller (Port Kembla, New South Wales)

Richard Warren-Smith (Gosford, New South Wales)

Stephen York (Watson, Australian Capital Territory)
Austria

Jeremy ALTMANN (Landeck, Tirol)

Thomas BergmŘller (Salzburg, Salzburg)

Oliver Binna (Innsbruck, Tirol)

Roland Fugger (Innsbruck, Tirol)

Dominik Gadringer (Salzburg, Salzburg)

Robert Grubinger (Salzburg, Salzburg)

Stefan Herrnboeck (Pucking, Oberosterreich)

Romed Hoermann (Innsbruck, Tirol)

Alexander Hojas (Graz, Steiermark)

Michael Jocham (M÷dling, Niederosterreich)

Josef Kerber (Bach, )

Juhana Lampinen (Wien, Wien)

Erich Mayer (Vienna, Wien)

Knut Ovenhausen (Biberwier, Tirol)

Chris Sandner (Villach, Karnten)

Philipp Schiefer (Salzburg, Salzburg)

Benedikt Schuhwerk (Innsbruck, Tirol)

Maria Speiser (Salzburg, Salzburg)

Marcel Wohlgenannt (G├Âtzis, Vorarlberg)
Belgium

bert bekaert (koksijde, West-Vlaanderen)

Thomas de Dorlodot  (Brussels, Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest)

Patrice Fabry  (Geraardsbergen, Oost-Vlaanderen)

Geert Joos (Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen)

Gerald Merveille (Arlon, Antwerpen)

Gianni Seghers (Sint-Amands, Antwerpen)
Brazil

Dennis Feld (Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro)

Marc Ferrando (Indaiatuba, Sao Paulo)

Lourival Filho (Brasilia, Distrito Federal)

Paulo Juliano Horlle (Tupandi, Rio Grande do Sul)

Glauber Marsi (S├úo Jos├ę dos Campos, Sao Paulo)

Gian Carlo Martinelli (Uberaba, Minas Gerais)

Felipe Oliveira (Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo)

Ricardo Torres (Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo)
Canada

Simon Anderson (Lemming, Alberta)

Simon Archambault (Chicoutimi, Quebec)

tom bamford (whitehorse, Yukon Territory)

(Frank & Liz Barningham (Durham, Ontario)

Gelson Batista (Furry Creek, British Columbia)

Barry Bergstrom (Kingman, Alberta)

Robert Bernier (Montr├ęal, Quebec)

Hugues Bouchard (Jonquiere, Quebec)

Kennedy Brooks (St. Albert, Alberta)

Robert Brough (Toronto, Ontario)

Terry Butcher (Vernon, British Columbia)

Serge Chiasson (Fernie, British Columbia)

Jonathan Colvin (Richmond, British Columbia)

Rob Cruickshank (Toronto, Ontario)

Travis Daley (Iqaluit, Nunavut)

Morgan Diana Strong (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Mark Dowsett (Kitchener , Ontario)

Jason Dyck (Vernon, British Columbia)

Nicholas Edgar (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Derek Egan  (Slocan, British Columbia)

Mark Elsdon (Nelson, British Columbia)

Jeremy Fletcher (Victoria, British Columbia)

Yuji Fujiyama (Barrie, Ontario)

Endre Geczi (North Vancouver, British Columbia)

Eric Gesinger (Victoria, British Columbia)

Peter Green (Victoria, British Columbia)

Jennifer Hamilton (Toronto, Ontario)

Pheobe Hannah (Nelson, British Columbia)

Scott Harrison (Toronto, Ontario)

Paul Harvey (Langley, British Columbia)

Paul Harwood (Hope, British Columbia)

Kaitlyn Hastie (St John's, Newfoundland)

Rick Heatley (Victoria, British Columbia)

Darren Hepple (North Vancouver, British Columbia)

Trevor Holsworth (new denver, British Columbia)

Ross Hunter (Powell River, British Columbia)

Wendy Jansen (Kelowna, British Columbia)

Megan Jespersen (vancouver, British Columbia)

Matt Jesson (White Rock, British Columbia)

Sara Jordan (St. Catharines, Ontario)

Dainius Juras (Dorval, Quebec)

tim keogan (brooks, Alberta)

MIKE KOPEC (WHISTLER, British Columbia)

John Lalonde (Langley, British Columbia)

Emmanuel Lavoie (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Janelle Leclair (Whistler, British Columbia)

Nathan Livingston  (Invermere, British Columbia)

Cam Lizee (Regina, Saskatchewan)

Tayt Low (Cardston, Alberta)

Warren Macdonald (Canmore, Alberta)

Trevor MacMurray (Vernon, British Columbia)

Nicolette Makara (Nelson, British Columbia)

Sterling Makris (Vancouver, British Columbia)

GREG MARTIN (pitt meadows, British Columbia)

Michael McGown (Toronto, Ontario)

Andrew McKinlay (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan)

Travis McPhee (Canmore, Alberta)

Hope Mead (Slocan, British Columbia)

Eli Mead (Slocan, British Columbia)

Keren & Sean Menashe Allingham (Pembroke, ON)

Mathieu Meunier (Quebec, Quebec)

Stewart Midwinter (Calgary, Alberta)

Morgan Moe (Calgary, Alberta)

Stew Moss (Lethbridge, Alberta)

Kostik Naumov (Vernon, British Columbia)

Luke Neufeld (Squamish, British Columbia)

Tom Nichols (Agassiz , British Columbia)

Jones Nick (Kitchener, Ontario)

Stanley Noel (Whitehorse, Alberta)

Paraglide NorthAmerica (Edmonton, Alberta)

Andreas Nowatzki (Golden, British Columbia)

Christine Ovcaric (Toronto, Ontario)

Janet Pearson (Kaslo, British Columbia)

Annemarie Perciasepe (Nelson, British Columbia)

David Peter (Montreal, Quebec)

StÚphane Pilon (Longueuil, Quebec)

Eric Poulin (Val-Morin, Quebec)

David Rabby (Saltspring Island, British Columbia)

Jens Radetzki (Calgary, AB)

Barb Rees  (Powell River, British Columbia)

Marvin Roye (Toronto, Ontario)

Greg Runyon (Regina, Saskatchewan)

Christopher Sarnecki (Royston, British Columbia)

Martin Schuster (Squamish, British Columbia)

Steve Shannon (Revelstoke, British Columbia)

Thomas Sloss (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Jo Ann Switzer (Hanover, Ontario)

Fraser Telford (Toronto, Ontario)

Garth Tissington (Nanaimo, British Columbia)

Don Watson (Kelowna , British Columbia)

Charlie Webb (Duncan, British Columbia)

Kevin Weir (Golden, British Columbia)

Brodie Whitney (Kaslo, British Columbia)

Ben Whyte (North Saanich, Alberta)

Alexander Will (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Chris Wilson (High River, Alberta)

Muller Windsports (Cochrane, Alberta)

Elizabeth Wixom (Regina, Saskatchewan)

Kye Woodman (Edmonton, Alberta)

Leslie Zednai (Vancouver, British Columbia)
Chile

Jose Piedra (Puerto Varas, Los Lagos)

Diego Posselt (Santiago, Region Metropolitana)
China

Jin Lingxin (Beijing, Hebei)
Colombia

Nicolas Lukauskis (Cali, Valle del Cauca)

Daniel Montejo (Bogota, Cundinamarca)
Czech Republic

Michal Kropßcek (Budweiser, Jihocesky Kraj)

Bohumil Meiar (Brno, Jihomoravsky Kraj)

Lenka Reinwartova (Loza, Plzensky Kraj)
Denmark

John Tvingsholm (Odense, Arhus)
Finland

Thomas Roe (Helsinki, Uusimaa)

Kim Tamio (Kuopio, Eastern Finland)

Petteri Wirtanen (Helsinki, Uusimaa)
France

Boisselier Antoine (St Hilaire, Rhone-Alpes)

Roman BARTHELEMY (eybens, Rhone-Alpes)

Antoine Cordonnier (La Rochelle, Nouvelle-Aquitaine)

Paul de Chatelperron (Le Veurdre, Auvergne)

Marin Descarrega (Strasbourg, Alsace)

i Duh├ę (Paris, Ile-de-France)

Ludovic Farnaud (toulouse, Midi-Pyrenees)

Laurent Frat (CHAMONIX, Rhone-Alpes)

Fran├žois GODOT (Fontenoy sur Moselle, Lorraine)

Alexis HUIN (Lyon, Rhone-Alpes)

Flora LaRue (Annecy, Alsace)

Corentin Lefebvre (Brignais, Rhone-Alpes)

THIERRY LEFEBVRE (ESNES EN ARGONNE, Lorraine)

Antoine Lemay (Annecy, Rhone-Alpes)

Laurine Mace (Urt, Aquitaine)

Jerome Maillet (Paris, Ile-de-France)

Arnaud Matthieu (Grenoble, Auvergne-Rh˘ne-Alpes)

Ralph Mc Entagart (France, Alsace)

Guillaume Niel (Ramonville, Alsace)

Adrien Pourchet (Marseille, Rhone-Alpes)

Mathias Pretre (Paris, ╬le-de-France)

Jean-Charles Renaudin (Digne-les-Bains, Provence-Alpes-C˘te d'Azur )

Martin Robillard (Paris, Ile-de-France)

olivier Romero (Villeneuve-de-Berg, Rhone-Alpes)

FrÚdÚric Saboural (Nimes, Languedoc-Roussillon)

Vincent Takleu (Chamonix, Rhone-Alpes)
Germany

Philipp Auer (Rosenheim, Bayern)

Clemens Augustin (Effeltrich, Bayern)

Julian Begenat (Kehl, Baden-W├╝rttemberg)

Rene Bormann (Hamburg, Hamburg)

Tim Brodesser (Weitnau, Bayern)

Andreas Busch (Hannover, Niedersachsen)

Andreas Cuepper (Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen)

Arno Dietz (WŃrthsee, Bayern)

Maximilian Dittrich (Berlin, Berlin)

Michael Esslinger (Stuttgart, Baden-WŘrttemberg)

Julian Fahlbusch (Darmstadt, Hessen)

Thomas Franke (Bad Belzig, Brandenburg)

Jonas Fries (Dresden, Sachsen)

Bernd Fuhrmann (Krumbach, Tsqaltubo)

Patrick Gassner (M├╝nsingen, Baden-W├╝rttemberg)

Boran Goegetap (Lenggries, Bayern)

Matthias Goller (MŘnsingen, Baden-WŘrttemberg)

Stefan Guenther (Stade, Niedersachsen)

Joshua Hagedorn (Karlsruhe , Baden-W├╝rttemberg)

Rainer Hattenhauer (Bad Sachsa, Niedersachsen)

Jonas Heidenfelder (MŘnchen, Bayern)

Joe Hunt (Lauffen Am Neckar, Baden-WŘrttemberg)

Amina Kacita-Doppler (Saarbracken, )

Hendrik K├Ârbe (Bad Kohlgrub, Bayern)

Torsten Koerting (Bad Homburg, Hessen)

Sascha Kohl (Walldorf, Baden-WŘrttemberg)

marcel leon de paz (hannover, Niedersachsen)

Benjamin Lieberknecht (Altdorf, Bayern)

Matthias Maier (Steinenbronn, WŘrttemberg)

Alexander Manes (Remseck, Baden-W├╝rttemberg)

Tristan Martindale (Herzogenrath, Nordrhein-Westfalen)

Tommy M├╝hl (..., Bayern)

Frey Michael (Hameln, Abashis Raioni)

Thomas Mottner (Munich, Bayern)

Drazen Nikolic (Munich, Bayern)

Maximiliano Padulo (Ettlingen, Baden-W├╝rttemberg)

Daniel Pudewill (Berlin, Berlin)

Florian Rameil (Lennestadt, Nordrhein-Westfalen)

Clemens Roth-Profenius (Bad Homburg, Hessen)

Christian Saur (Penzberg, Bayern)

Michael Scheuren (Munich, Bayern)

Ralf Schmid (Wald, Bayern)

Kathrin Schnellbaecher (Munich, Bayern)

#Stefan Schoenherr (Muenchen, Bayern)

Karlheinz Scholz (Frankfurt, Hessen)

Alex Schwartz (Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen)

Bjoern Seelaender (Munich, Bayern)

Sven Sender (Frankfurt, Hessen)

Frank Spurfeld (Wiesbaden, Hessen)

Markus Stoll (Heidelberg, Baden-WŘrttemberg)

Sven Erik Stuwe (Hamburg, Hamburg)

Philipp Wagner (Immenstadt, Bayern)

Jochen Weeger (Erlangen, Bayern)

Christian Wehebrink (Stuttgart, Baden-W├╝rttemberg)

Sebastian Weiner (Munich, Bayern)

willi westermann (Mittenwald, Bayern)

Patrick Wieser (Freiburg, Baden-W├╝rttemberg)

Manuel Wolf (M├╝nchen, Bayern)

Julian Zarges (Kempten, Bayern)
Greece

Aimilios Apostolopoulos (Athens, Attiki)

Manos Kyriakakis (Athens, Attiki)

Dimitri Kyritsis (Athens, Aitolia kai Akarnania)
Greenland

Oeystein Holmen (Kangerlussuaq, Vestgronland)

Thorlak Skifte Nielsen (Nuuk, Vestgronland)
Hong Kong

Daylian Rousseau (Hong Kong, Alabama)

Dave Tucker (Hong Kong, )

Scott Vincin (Hong Kong, )

Malcolm Wood (Hong Hong, HONG KONG ISLAND)
Hungary

Ivan Demeter (Eger, Heves)

Levente Huszko (Budapest, Budapest)
Iceland

Halldor Gudmundsson (Reykjavik, Reykjavik)
India

Amit Kapoor (New Delhi , Delhi)

Alokkumar Mihani (Bangalore, Karnataka)

Daksh Nain (New Delhi, Delhi)

Love Patel (Ahmedabad, Gujarat)

jatin singh (new delhi, Delhi)
Ireland

Paul Hogan (Wicklow, Wicklow)

Fergal Om (Wicklow, Wicklow)

Carol Tony (Allihies, Cork)

Kevin J. Walsh (Castlebar, Mayo)
Italy

Guido Biagetti (Bologna, Emilia-Romagna)

Eugenio Capitanio (Premolo, Lombardia)

Gerald Demetz (Ortisei, Trentino-Alto Adige)

Eric Galas (Mori, Trentino-Alto Adige)

emil guariento (bolzano, Veneto)

Maicol Polini (Carassai, Marche)

Federico Varengo (Cuneo, Piemonte)

Matteo Vettorel (Feltre, Veneto)

Alberto Zucchi (brescia, Lombardia)
Japan

Patrick Bal (Chuo-ku, Fukuoka)

Scott Laverty (Takashima , Shiga)
Macedonia

Gjorgji Ristovski (Skopje, Dorce Petrov)
Malaysia

paul james (KL, Wilayah Persekutuan)
Mauritius

Fabrice Ramet (Pereybere, Riviere du Rempart)
Mexico

Alvaro Alvarez (Ensenada, Baja California)

Jesi Jordan  (Oaxaca, Oaxaca)

Carlos Leal  (Queretaro, Queretaro de Arteaga)

Carlos Maier (San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato)

Alejandro Murrieta (Mexico City, Mexico)
Netherlands

M.A. Andersen (Amsterdam, Drenthe)

Stilian Blagoev (Maarssen, Utrecht)

Susan Nysingh (wageningen, Gelderland)

Richard van de Meer  (Aalst, Gelderland)

Emile Van der Heijden (Almere, Flevoland)

Kees Van der Stelt (Werkendam, Noord-Brabant)

Marc van der Zalm (Drachten, Friesland)

Michiel van Hees (Uden, Noord-Brabant)

Hans van Nieuwburg (Nijmegen, Gelderland)

Roger van Rietschote (ZOETERMEER, Zuid-Holland)

Marga van Woensel (Goor, Overijssel)

Dick Wel (Delft, Drenthe)
New Zealand

Jack Bailey (Queenstown, Akaroa)

Rob Boyle (Nelson, Golden Bay)

Kathy Cunningham (Whanganui, Wanganui)

William Fraser (Aoraki Mt Cook, )

Stefano Gigli (RD2 Raglan, Raglan)

Kinga Masztalerz (Pukekohe, Franklin)

Evan McKenzie (Christchurch , Akaroa)

Darrell Packe (Bay of Plenty - Tauranga, Akaroa)

Rachael Roberts (Tauranga, Tauranga)

Cam Roy (New Plymouth, Taranaki)

Amber Smith (Nelson, Kaikoura)

Louis Tapper (Frankton, Akaroa)

Pepijn Wyffels (Dunedin, Silverpeaks)
Norway

Pia Aagaard (Bergen, Hordaland)

Arve Aakvik (Mosj°en, Akershus)

ěystein Bj÷rk (Bekkestua, Akershus)

Dale Broad (Bergen, Hordaland)

Tor Eide (Bergen, Hordaland)

Joar Grimstad (Stavanger, Rogaland)

Olav Grimstad (Leirvik, Hordaland)

Terje Hansen (Dimmelsvik, Hordaland)

Kenneth Haugan (Tanem, Sor-Trondelag)

Pňl Haukedal (Bergen, Akershus)

Lari Heikkilń (Haukeland, Hordaland)

Cato Henriksen (R°yse, Buskerud)

Thomas Hirsch (Baerums Verk, Akershus)

Trond Hoiberg (Randaberg, Rogaland)

ěistein Preus Hveding (Oslo, Oslo)

Gaute Hvidsten (Trondheim, Sor-Trondelag)

Fredrik Jensen (Oslo, Oslo)

Paal Josten (Hamar, Hedmark)

Magne Kv├Žrum (Fredrikstad, Ostfold)

SIndre Kveb├Žk (Odda, Hordaland)

Robin Larsen (Stokmarknes, Nordland)

Mathias Lien (Trondheim, Sor-Trondelag)

Aleksander Lode (Sandnes, Rogaland)

Kenneth Mathisen (Klavestadhaugen, Ostfold)

Sondre Naper (Oslo, Oslo)

Corne Nieuwenhuize (Seljord, Telemark)

Robert Oedegaard (Hundvaag, Rogaland)

Magnus Olsen (Bergen, Hordaland)

Magnus Brecke Sandoy (Molde, More og Romsdal)

Per Sandve (Sandnes, Rogaland)

Martin Sarre (Tromsoe, Troms)

Gunnar S├Žtre (HALSN├śY KLOSTER, Hordaland)

Roar Skuggedal (Asker, Akershus)

Frode Steen (Mo i Rana, Nordland)

Lene A. Stranna (Rykkinn, Akershus)

Mikael Benjamin Ulstrup (Oslo, Oslo)

Stian Volstad (S├Şvik, More og Romsdal)
Poland

Magdalena Maciejewska (Poznań, Poznan)

Jakub Maderski (Bielsko-Biała, Bielsko)

Jurek Marek (Krakow, Krakow)

Kuba Sto (Lipowa, Bielsko)

Pawel Wrobel (Nowy Targ, Malopolskie)
Portugal

Evandro Amaro (Funchal, MADEIRA)

Remi Peres (Funchal, Madeira)

Hugo Ribeira (Coimbra, Coimbra)
Romania

Mihai Curca (Suceava, Suceava)

Marius Petriman (Cluj-Napoca, Cluj)
Saudi Arabia

Mishal Alghuneim  (Alkhobar, Ash Sharqiyah)

Faisal Khan (city: Jeddah, Al Madinah)
Serbia

Dragan Gavrilovic (Pan─Źevo, Dakar)
Singapore

tom Vandendael (singapore, Ascension)

Kingsley Wood (Singapore, Eastern)
Slovakia

Jakub Bezdeda (Trnava, Trnava)
Slovenia

Jernej Bodlaj (Crnuce, Ljubljana)

Rok Kaver (Nova gorica, Nova Gorica)

Blaz Soklic (Bled, Bled)

Rok Vrhovnik (Stahovica, Kamnik)
South Africa

Wouter Bronkhorst (Cape Town, Western Cape)

cronje SCHEEPERS (st francis bay, Eastern Cape)

Grant Smith (Cape Town, Western Cape)
Spain

Alberto Becerra Sancho (Ronda, Andalucia)

Ignasi Cabani (Puigcerdà, Catalonia)

Full Chola (Madrid, Madrid)

David Ferrer (Valencia, Comunidad Valenciana)

Robert Howe (Madrid, Andalucia)

Miquel Vinyoles Toneu (Barcelona, Catalonia)
Sweden

Lasse Kjellerup (BOHUS-BJ├ľRK├ľ, Goteborgs och Bohus Lan)

Henning Leite (Bromma, Stockholms Lan)

Kirsti Lunn (Molndal, Vastra Gotaland)

Christer Max (Karlstad, Varmlands Lan)

Magnus Olsson (Gothenburg, Vastra Gotaland)

Lennart Westerberg (Tyres├Â, Stockholms Lan)
Switzerland

Scherly Alexandre (Fribourg, Fribourg)

Fredi Bach (Zurich, Zurich)

Florian Badertscher (Kaufdorf, Bern)

Cyrill Balderer (Kriens, Luzern)

Lukas Barth (W├╝renlingen, Aargau)

Christian Baumann (Bern, Hhohho)

Katia Baumgartner (Geneva, Geneve)

Chris Bengel (Troistorrents, Valais)

Andry Beutler (Zug, Zug)

TOBIAS BUENTER (WOLFENSCHIESSEN, Nidwalden)

rico chandra (z├╝rich , Zurich)

Oliver Christen (Olten, Solothurn)

Etienne de la Mousse (Bern, Bern)

aaron derungs (bern, Bern)

Tobias Dimmler (Unterseen, Bern)

Olivier Dolder (Luzern, Luzern)

Christoph Dorn (Unterseen, Bern)

R├Âbi Eberli (Giswil, Bern)

Bendicht Erb (Wilderswil, Bern)

Eric Gilson (Basel, Basel-Stadt)

Andre Glauser (Thun, Bern)

Marco Goldener (Fl├Ąsch, Graubunden)

Dave Gwerder (Uster, Zurich)

Marc Hadorn (Thun, Bern)

Raffael Heinzer (Ziefen, Basel-Landschaft)

Robinson Hugh (Zurich, Aargau)

Daniel Hulliger (Unterseen, Bern)

Pascal Imhof (Grindelwald, Bern)

Felix Imobersteg (Thun, Bern)

Andri K├╝nzli (Z├╝rich, Zurich)

Florian Klein (Bern, Bern)

Reza Kordi (Zug, Zug)

Iwan Lussmann (6462 Seedorf, Uri)

Martin Pfaffen (Interlaken, Bern)

Peter Raible (Utzenstorf, Bern)

Thomas Rast (Sch├Ânried, Bern)

Carlos Rios (Hasliberg Goldern, Bern)

Marc Sauter (Wichtrach, Bern)

Mathias Schmid (Pf├Ąffikon, Schwyz)

Andy Schumacher (Rueti, Zurich)

Bastian Spahn (Basel, Basel-Stadt)

Sarbach Thomas (Reichenbach, Bern)

Christoph Thommen (Magden, Aargau)

Samuel Trummer (bern , Bern)

Christoph Trutmann (Bern, Bern)

Patric Ulrich (Kerns, Aargau)

Morgan Vallat (Gen├Ęve, Geneve)

Michel Wagner (Birsfelden, Basel-Landschaft)

Julius Wernz (Luzern, Luzern)

Martin Wille (R├╝fenacht, Bern)

Barbara Wittwer (Z├╝rich, Zurich)

Bodo Zimmermann (Greifensee, Aargau)
Thailand

Howie Bird (Phuket, Phuket)
Turkey

Bahad?r Aksoy (ODT▄, Ankara)

Adem Tırpancı (Kahramanmaraş, Kahramanmaras)
United Arab Emirates

Edward Roebuck (Ras Al Khaimah, Ras Al Khaimah)
United Kingdom

Nick Brennan (Knutsford , Cheshire)

James Allcock (Whitchurch, Shropshire)

Ian Archer (Aberdeen, Aberdeen City)

Gisela Bernstein (Aston Abbotts, Buckinghamshire)

chris bevins (bournemouth, Dorset)

Alexis Brewer (Burwell, Cambridgeshire)

Cameron Cannings  (Aberystwyth, Ceredigion)

Oliver Clothier (bristol, Bristol, City of)

Ben Clowes (Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk)

Paul Collender (Stroud, Gloucestershire)

Charlie Croker (london, London, City of)

Ed Ewing - Cross Country Magazine (Brighton, Greater London)

Rhys Fisher (Oxford, Oxfordshire)

Shallyn Goodhead (United Kingdom, Edinburgh, City of)

Leslie Gordon (Leeds, West Yorkshire)

Paul Grover (London, Greater London)

Phillip Head (Edinburgh, Edinburgh, City of)

Ben Holt (Dorchester, Dorset)

Frank Jones (Ipswich, Suffolk)

Sam Kahuna (Padstow, Cornwall)

Nigel Kelly-Irlam (Warrington, Cheshire)

Sandi Kendal (London, Greater London)

Alex Kennedy (Cardiff, Cardiff)

Phil Kew (Carlisle , Cumbria)

Scott Kidd (Larbert, Falkirk)

Mark Lamport (Portsmouth, Portsmouth)

Sam Levy (London, London, City of)

Warwick Lister-Kaye (Inverness , Highland)

Silvia Marx (London, London, City of)

Alex Mcclain (Riverside, Cardiff)

Martin McGahon (Cockfosters, Barnet)

Ian McHardy (Keith, Moray)

Jude Mills (Bildeston, Suffolk)

Caedmon Mullin (Ashburton, Devon)

Wesley Murch (Bristol, Bristol, City of)

Christopher Nash (Bristol , Bristol, City of)

Chris Newton (Hatwards Heath, West Sussex)

Liam Oliver (Penrith, Cumbria)

Richard Parton (Camberley, Surrey)

Tim Pentreath (Bath, Bath and North East Somerset)

Julian Power (Godalming, Surrey)

Byron Swart (Oswestry, Shropshire)

Andre Taylor (Church Crookham, Hampshire)

Jamie Townes (Bristol, Bristol, City of)

Andrew Williams (Ellon, Aberdeenshire)

Chris Williams (Fairford, Gloucestershire)

Harry Young Jamieson (London, London, City of)
United States

FabianP (EDH, California)

ScottE (Salt Lake City, Utah)

Dane Abruzzo (Albuquerque, New Mexico)

Gaje Anthis (Long Beach , California)

Bryan Anthony (seattle, Washington)

Toby Banks (New York, New York)

Jon Barstow (Aspen, Colorado)

Juan Becerra (redwood city, California)

Jeremy Beheler (Anchorage, Alaska)

Jessica Blanding (Ashland, Oregon)

Stefan Bolka (Portola Valley, California)

Nick Braun (Bend, Oregon)

Nile Brewer (Draper, Utah)

Bill Brooks (Anchorage , Alaska)

Samantha bullock (Incline Village, Nevada)

Willi Cannell (Ketchum, Idaho)

Carson Cantrell (Missoula, Montana)

Marc Christensen (United States , Utah)

Jonathan Christner (San Diego, California)

Russell Cohen (Redwood City, California)

Alex Colby (Hauula, Hawaii)

Ross Cooper (Melbourne Beach, Florida)

Michael Coppock (La Center, Washington)

Loren Cox (Draper, Utah)

Nathan Crowell (Santa Barbara, California)

Davidson Da Silva (framingham , Massachusetts)

Brett Dix (Grass Valley, California)

John Dorrance (Arlington, Virginia)

mason earle (slc, Utah)

Shane Easton (Pacifica, California)

Toby Ebens (Reno, Nevada)

Paola Eberle (Seattle, Washington)

Travis Evans (Loveland, Colorado)

Greg Fackrell (Draper, Utah)

Rene Falquier (San Diego, California)

Jason Feagans (Bloomington, Indiana)

Gabriel Flores Saiffe (Los Gatos, California)

Evan Frazier (Napa, California)

Jason Gamble (Caldwell, Texas)

Neal Gaugler (Prescott Valley, Alabama)

Ian Gillespie (Salt Lake City, Utah)

Jason Glade (Norco, California)

Jacob Glass (Santa Fe, New Mexico)

Liron Gokovski (SLC, Utah)

Brett Gorbett (Bend, Oregon)

Nick Greece (Truckee, Alabama)

Matthew Greene (West Jordan, Utah)

Petr Gvozd (Sammamish, Washington)

Mitch Hackman (Boulder, Colorado)

Harris Hancock (Fremont, California)

trevor harris (astoria, New York)

Aaron Hartsfield (Fort Smith, Arkansas)

Karl Heiman (Rodeo, California)

Jason Hernandez (San Diego, California)

Anneka Herndon (White Salmon, Alabama)

Sam Hiatt (San Francisco, California)

Eric Holifield (Sheridan, Wyoming)

Leslie Hooper (Farmington, Utah)

Harvey Hopson (Cleveland, Ohio)

Jason Hullinger (Burbank, California)

Mark Huneycutt (United States, North Carolina)

Tyson J (Los Angeles, California)

Ryan Jaussi (Kahuku, Hawaii)

Jon Jax (Denver, Colorado)

Kristen Johnson (Anchorage , Alaska)

Andrea Johnson (portland, Oregon)

Mindi Katzman (Seattle, Washington)

Nick Kedev (Portland, Oregon)

Greg Kelderman (Applegate, California)

Mark Kellenbeck (Phoenix, Oregon)

Todd Kelly (Seattle, Washington)

Thermal Tracker Paragliding Kevin Lee (Ashland, Oregon)

David Kiesling (Pacifica, California)

Kevin Kirch (Boulder, Colorado)

Galen Kirkpatrick (Los Angeles, California)

Brianna Kufa (San Luis Obispo, California)

Ben Larson (valdez, Alaska)

Phi Le (Houston, Texas)

Jonathan Leusden (Monroe, Alabama)

Isaac Levinson (white salmon, Washington)

Jason Lombard (Santa Barbara, California)

Jesse Loving (Glenwood Springs, Colorado)

Monte Lunacek (Boulder, Colorado)

Daniel Maccarone (Wasilla, Alaska)

Sean MacGugan (Bellevue, Washington)

Dennis Mackey (Merrimack, New Hampshire)

Michal Maretta (Big bear lake, California)

Julius Marko (Brookfield, Illinois)

Kyle McCutchen (Denver, Colorado)

Don Mills (Shasta Lake, California)

Josh Mitchell (Asheville, North Carolina)

Cheryl Morgan (Vass, North Carolina)

David Morrey (Mapleton, Utah)

Lance Murray (tooele, Utah)

Rishi Nair (Issaquah, Washington)

Alex Neigher (Boulder, Colorado)

Walter Neser (Ketchum, Idaho)

Bernie Nowel (Los Osos , California)

Jake Oestreich (Duluth, Minnesota)

Tim ONeill (Cambria, California)

Dashiel Pare-Mayer (Bend, Oregon)

Rex Parker (Las vegas, Nevada)

Lua Pepper (North Hollywood, California)

Hunter Petersen (Carnelian Bay, California)

Paul Pettross (San Francisco, California)

Alain Plattner (Fresno, California)

Kim Poovey (Los Angeles, California)

Shad Preston (Golden, Colorado)

Aaron Reimer (Steamboat Springs, Colorado)

Solomon Reisberg (Foster City, California)

Rob Reynolds (Helena, Alabama)

Jeffrey Rhoades (Portland, Oregon)

Anonymous (Seattle , Washington)

Kristin Rokos (Highland , New York)

Marcos Rosenkjer (Boulder, Colorado)

Joseph Rounds (salt lake city, Utah)

Cindy Sanchez (Colorado Springs , Colorado)

Jaime Santamaria (Frisco, Texas)

Marco Scheuer (Seattle, Washington)

Jon Schillinger (El Sobrante, California)

Richard Schlink (Sonora, California)

Brandon Schmit (Wellington, Colorado)

DON SCHNEIDER (APPLE VALLEY, California)

Wendy Schuss (Portland, Oregon)

Garret Scurr (Anchorage, Alaska)

Jeff Seals (Orange County, California)

Lorri Seckman (Portland, Oregon)

Pavel Semenov (Bellevue, Washington)

David Shallenberger (American Fork, Utah)

Britton Shaw (Fort Smith, Arkansas)

Gabriel Silva (Corinth, Texas)

Nice Sky (Draper, Utah)

Jeff Slotta (Polaris, Montana)

Josef Stamey (Boone, North Carolina)

Ron Stanley (Ellsworth, Illinois)

Jack Staples (Leesburg, Virginia)

Renee Stelle (Bend, Oregon)

Alex Stoll (Glacier, Washington)

Ryan Strong (Golden, Colorado)

Michael Stubbs (Lake Arrowhead, Alabama)

Joseph Treftz (Leavenworth, Washington)

Cody Tuttle (Bishop, California)

Gary VAillancourt (Golden, Colorado)

Michael Vergalla (Mountain View, California)

Scott Vincik (Bend, Oregon)

thayne waters (moab, Utah)

Michael Whelan (Bend, Oregon)

Landon Whitt (Oklahoma city, Oklahoma)

Laura Wilensky (Redwood Valley, California)

Daniel William (Missoula, Montana)

EDITH WILLIAMS (Horseshoe Bend, Idaho)

Jared Willis (Portland, Oregon)

Monte Wolford (Nashville, Tennessee)

Matthew Woodworth (Raleigh, North Carolina)

Sean Young (ogden, Utah)
United States Minor Outlying Islands

Jim Rathbun (Orondo, WA)
Uruguay

Martin Daguerre (Punta Del Este, Maldonado)
Zambia

Patrick Bentley (Mkushi, Central)

Gilmour Dickson (Lusaka, Central)


Want more Inspiration?
Download these other Adventure Films by Benjamin Jordan