"Strong The Wind Blows" is a Documentary Film by award winning Filmmaker and World Record breaking Athlete, Benjamin Jordan. We are presently in a pre-release stage of Strong The Wind Blows where individuals can Sponsor the film project in exchange for the priviledge of Downloading the Special Edition of the film today, as well as the International Edition in the Fall of 2017, once the film has begun its festival run. Come Fall of 2017, Strong The Wind Blows will be officially released in many languages which were voted for by the Sponsors of the film. Languages will include German, French, Norwegian, Spanish as well as any other language that receives at least 500 votes through the website StrongTheWindBlows.COM.
After losing the love of his life, a Professional Paraglider pilot searches for meaning by embarking upon the most daring series of mountain flights in Canadian history.  Share

Which language do you prefer listen in?
The Final Version will be available in English + Every Language we get at least 500 votes for. Vote Now!

cmd:
return
business
item_name
currency_code
amount
shipping
invoice

custom

first_name
last_name
address1
address2
city
state
country
zip
email
dvd
language
Confused about how this works? Click here.
Signed, 18" x 12" Adventure Map, hand-illustrated by Benjamin Jordan, included in Level 3 Sponsorship above.
The Adventure
For ten years Canadian Paraglider pilot Benjamin Jordan had dreamt of flying like an eagle, across the entire span of South Western Canada's mountain ranges. He imagined soaring over glaciers, landing high in the alpine, bathing in turquoise waters, then flying on as he made his way from Vancouver to Calgary.

But there was a catch. Nobody had ever done it before, and for one, very good, reason.

Join this unprecedented, Aerial and Mountain Adventure as you soar across British Columbia & Alberta's most incredible landscapes. And brace yourself for the darkness, as Jordan reveals the inner struggle, mindset and motivation, required to push forward in the face of such risk.

For more info on the "XBC" project, visit Benjamin Jordan's Official XBC Page.
Photo Documentary


Screenings & Talks
Host a screening with the option of having Director, Benjamin Jordan deliver a powerful talk to the audience beforehand. During Live Screenings, Jordan will play ukulele parts accompanying the film, and wrap up with a Question & Answer period.

Don't miss this rare opportunity! All you need to do is complete the form and give us a couple days to get back to you. If you would rather email us, please send to info@strongthewindblows.com

Screening / Talk info Request:


Thank You

Thank you sponsors for believing in this project since Day One.



Thank you friends from around the world. Because of you, we will be able to complete and distribute this film globally and in many languages.

Australia

Cam Andrews (Melbourne, Victoria)

Rene Baudet (Melbourne, Victoria)

Geoff Bednal (Glenning Valley, New South Wales)

Richard Binstead (Alice Springs, Australian Capital Territory)

Adam Bryden (Canberra, Australian Capital Territory)

Sammie Carter (Gladstone, Queensland)

Aron Crowhurst (Applecross, Western Australia)

Karen Doane (West End, Queensland)

Rory Duncan (belmont north, New South Wales)

Malcolm Earle (Brisbane, Queensland)

Kari Ellis (CANBERRA, Australian Capital Territory)

Garrath Evans (Melbourne, Victoria)

Trevor Finnie (Perth, Western Australia)

Che Golus (Blackheath, New South Wales)

Steven Jersky  (Perth, Western Australia)

Luke Lastname (Perth, Western Australia)

Ian Leaver (Queanbeyan, New South Wales)

Ashley McMillan (SOUTHPORT, Australian Capital Territory)

Will Morley (Red Hill, Queensland)

Brian Morrissey (Mawson, Act)

Ian Neilsen (Buderim, Queensland)

Stephen Noble (Manilla, New South Wales)

John Norman (Lidcombe , New South Wales)

William Oates (Kaleen, Australian Capital Territory)

Tim Sabre (Sydney, New South Wales)

Michael Simpson (Bright , Victoria)

Corey Snell (Sydney, Badakhshan)

Chris Stone (Kirribilli, New South Wales)

Dr Swan (Sydney, New South Wales)

Corey Symes (YAROOMBA, Queensland)

Noah Terracall (Geelong, Victoria)

Tyrhone Tubbs (Perth, Western Australia)

Harley von (Sydney, New South Wales)

Karen Waller (Port Kembla, New South Wales)

Richard Warren-Smith (Gosford, New South Wales)

Stephen York (Watson, Australian Capital Territory)
Austria

Jeremy ALTMANN (Landeck, Tirol)

Thomas Bergmüller (Salzburg, Salzburg)

Roland Fugger (Innsbruck, Tirol)

Robert Grubinger (Salzburg, Salzburg)

Stefan Herrnboeck (Pucking, Oberosterreich)

Alexander Hojas (Graz, Steiermark)

Michael Jocham (Mödling, Niederosterreich)

Josef Kerber (Bach, )

Juhana Lampinen (Wien, Wien)

Erich Mayer (Vienna, Wien)

Knut Ovenhausen (Biberwier, Tirol)

Chris Sandner (Villach, Karnten)

Philipp Schiefer (Salzburg, Salzburg)

Benedikt Schuhwerk (Innsbruck, Tirol)

Maria Speiser (Salzburg, Salzburg)
Belgium

bert bekaert (koksijde, West-Vlaanderen)

Thomas de Dorlodot  (Brussels, Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest)

Geert Joos (Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen)

Gianni Seghers (Sint-Amands, Antwerpen)
Brazil

Dennis Feld (Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro)

Marc Ferrando (Indaiatuba, Sao Paulo)

Paulo Juliano Horlle (Tupandi, Rio Grande do Sul)

Glauber Marsi (São José dos Campos, Sao Paulo)

Felipe Oliveira (Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo)

Ricardo Torres (Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo)
Canada

Simon Anderson (Lemming, Alberta)

tom bamford (whitehorse, Yukon Territory)

Gelson Batista (Furry Creek, British Columbia)

Hugues Bouchard (Jonquiere, Quebec)

Kennedy Brooks (St. Albert, Alberta)

Robert Brough (Toronto, Ontario)

Serge Chiasson (Fernie, British Columbia)

Jonathan Colvin (Richmond, British Columbia)

Rob Cruickshank (Toronto, Ontario)

Travis Daley (Iqaluit, Nunavut)

Morgan Diana Strong (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Mark Dowsett (Kitchener , Ontario)

Jason Dyck (Vernon, British Columbia)

Nicholas Edgar (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Derek Egan  (Slocan, British Columbia)

Mark Elsdon (Nelson, British Columbia)

Jeremy Fletcher (Victoria, British Columbia)

Yuji Fujiyama (Barrie, Ontario)

Endre Geczi (North Vancouver, British Columbia)

Eric Gesinger (Victoria, British Columbia)

Peter Green (Victoria, British Columbia)

Jennifer Hamilton (Toronto, Ontario)

Scott Harrison (Toronto, Ontario)

Paul Harvey (Langley, British Columbia)

Paul Harwood (Hope, British Columbia)

Kaitlyn Hastie (St John's, Newfoundland)

Rick Heatley (Victoria, British Columbia)

Darren Hepple (North Vancouver, British Columbia)

Trevor Holsworth (new denver, British Columbia)

Ross Hunter (Powell River, British Columbia)

Wendy Jansen (Kelowna, British Columbia)

Megan Jespersen (vancouver, British Columbia)

Matt Jesson (White Rock, British Columbia)

Sara Jordan (St. Catharines, Ontario)

Dainius Juras (Dorval, Quebec)

tim keogan (brooks, Alberta)

MIKE KOPEC (WHISTLER, British Columbia)

John Lalonde (Langley, British Columbia)

Emmanuel Lavoie (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Janelle Leclair (Whistler, British Columbia)

Nathan Livingston  (Invermere, British Columbia)

Cam Lizee (Regina, Saskatchewan)

Tayt Low (Cardston, Alberta)

Trevor MacMurray (Vernon, British Columbia)

Nicolette Makara (Nelson, British Columbia)

Sterling Makris (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Michael McGown (Toronto, Ontario)

Andrew McKinlay (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan)

Travis McPhee (Canmore, Alberta)

Hope Mead (Slocan, British Columbia)

Eli Mead (Slocan, British Columbia)

Keren & Sean Menashe Allingham (Pembroke, ON)

Mathieu Meunier (Quebec, Quebec)

Stewart Midwinter (Calgary, Alberta)

Morgan Moe (Calgary, Alberta)

Stew Moss (Lethbridge, Alberta)

Kostik Naumov (Vernon, British Columbia)

Luke Neufeld (Squamish, British Columbia)

Jones Nick (Kitchener, Ontario)

Paraglide NorthAmerica (Edmonton, Alberta)

Andreas Nowatzki (Golden, British Columbia)

Christine Ovcaric (Toronto, Ontario)

Janet Pearson (Kaslo, British Columbia)

Annemarie Perciasepe (Nelson, British Columbia)

David Peter (Montreal, Quebec)

Stéphane Pilon (Longueuil, Quebec)

Eric Poulin (Val-Morin, Quebec)

David Rabby (Saltspring Island, British Columbia)

Jens Radetzki (Calgary, AB)

Barb Rees  (Powell River, British Columbia)

Marvin Roye (Toronto, Ontario)

Greg Runyon (Regina, Saskatchewan)

Martin Schuster (Squamish, British Columbia)

Steve Shannon (Revelstoke, British Columbia)

Thomas Sloss (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Jo Ann Switzer (Hanover, Ontario)

Fraser Telford (Toronto, Ontario)

Garth Tissington (Nanaimo, British Columbia)

Don Watson (Kelowna , British Columbia)

Charlie Webb (Duncan, British Columbia)

Kevin Weir (Golden, British Columbia)

Brodie Whitney (Kaslo, British Columbia)

Ben Whyte (North Saanich, Alberta)

Alexander Will (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Chris Wilson (High River, Alberta)

Muller Windsports (Cochrane, Alberta)

Elizabeth Wixom (Regina, Saskatchewan)

Kye Woodman (Edmonton, Alberta)

Leslie Zednai (Vancouver, British Columbia)
Chile

Jose Piedra (Puerto Varas, Los Lagos)
China

Jin Lingxin (Beijing, Hebei)
Colombia

Nicolas Lukauskis (Cali, Valle del Cauca)

Daniel Montejo (Bogota, Cundinamarca)
Czech Republic

Michal Kropácek (Budweiser, Jihocesky Kraj)

Bohumil Meiar (Brno, Jihomoravsky Kraj)

Lenka Reinwartova (Loza, Plzensky Kraj)
Denmark

John Tvingsholm (Odense, Arhus)
Finland

Thomas Roe (Helsinki, Uusimaa)

Kim Tamio (Kuopio, Eastern Finland)

Petteri Wirtanen (Helsinki, Uusimaa)
France

Roman BARTHELEMY (eybens, Rhone-Alpes)

Antoine Cordonnier (La Rochelle, Nouvelle-Aquitaine)

Marin Descarrega (Strasbourg, Alsace)

i Duhé (Paris, Ile-de-France)

Ludovic Farnaud (toulouse, Midi-Pyrenees)

François GODOT (Fontenoy sur Moselle, Lorraine)

Alexis HUIN (Lyon, Rhone-Alpes)

Flora LaRue (Annecy, Alsace)

Corentin Lefebvre (Brignais, Rhone-Alpes)

Antoine Lemay (Annecy, Rhone-Alpes)

Laurine Mace (Urt, Aquitaine)

Arnaud Matthieu (Grenoble, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Ralph Mc Entagart (France, Alsace)

Guillaume Niel (Ramonville, Alsace)

Adrien Pourchet (Marseille, Rhone-Alpes)

Mathias Pretre (Paris, Île-de-France)

Jean-Charles Renaudin (Digne-les-Bains, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur )

Martin Robillard (Paris, Ile-de-France)

olivier Romero (Villeneuve-de-Berg, Rhone-Alpes)

Frédéric Saboural (Nimes, Languedoc-Roussillon)

Vincent Takleu (Chamonix, Rhone-Alpes)
Germany

Philipp Auer (Rosenheim, Bayern)

Clemens Augustin (Effeltrich, Bayern)

Julian Begenat (Kehl, Baden-Württemberg)

Rene Bormann (Hamburg, Hamburg)

Tim Brodesser (Weitnau, Bayern)

Andreas Busch (Hannover, Niedersachsen)

Andreas Cuepper (Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen)

Arno Dietz (Wãrthsee, Bayern)

Maximilian Dittrich (Berlin, Berlin)

Michael Esslinger (Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Julian Fahlbusch (Darmstadt, Hessen)

Thomas Franke (Bad Belzig, Brandenburg)

Jonas Fries (Dresden, Sachsen)

Bernd Fuhrmann (Krumbach, Tsqaltubo)

Boran Goegetap (Lenggries, Bayern)

Matthias Goller (Münsingen, Baden-Württemberg)

Stefan Guenther (Stade, Niedersachsen)

Joshua Hagedorn (Karlsruhe , Baden-Württemberg)

Jonas Heidenfelder (München, Bayern)

Joe Hunt (Lauffen Am Neckar, Baden-Württemberg)

Amina Kacita-Doppler (Saarbracken, )

Hendrik Körbe (Bad Kohlgrub, Bayern)

Torsten Koerting (Bad Homburg, Hessen)

Sascha Kohl (Walldorf, Baden-Württemberg)

marcel leon de paz (hannover, Niedersachsen)

Benjamin Lieberknecht (Altdorf, Bayern)

Matthias Maier (Steinenbronn, Württemberg)

Alexander Manes (Remseck, Baden-Württemberg)

Tristan Martindale (Herzogenrath, Nordrhein-Westfalen)

Tommy Mühl (..., Bayern)

Thomas Mottner (Munich, Bayern)

Drazen Nikolic (Munich, Bayern)

Maximiliano Padulo (Ettlingen, Baden-Württemberg)

Daniel Pudewill (Berlin, Berlin)

Clemens Roth-Profenius (Bad Homburg, Hessen)

Christian Saur (Penzberg, Bayern)

Michael Scheuren (Munich, Bayern)

Ralf Schmid (Wald, Bayern)

Kathrin Schnellbaecher (Munich, Bayern)

#Stefan Schoenherr (Muenchen, Bayern)

Karlheinz Scholz (Frankfurt, Hessen)

Alex Schwartz (Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen)

Bjoern Seelaender (Munich, Bayern)

Sven Sender (Frankfurt, Hessen)

Frank Spurfeld (Wiesbaden, Hessen)

Markus Stoll (Heidelberg, Baden-Württemberg)

Sven Erik Stuwe (Hamburg, Hamburg)

Philipp Wagner (Immenstadt, Bayern)

Jochen Weeger (Erlangen, Bayern)

Christian Wehebrink (Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Sebastian Weiner (Munich, Bayern)

willi westermann (Mittenwald, Bayern)

Patrick Wieser (Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg)

Julian Zarges (Kempten, Bayern)
Greece

Aimilios Apostolopoulos (Athens, Attiki)

Manos Kyriakakis (Athens, Attiki)

Dimitri Kyritsis (Athens, Aitolia kai Akarnania)
Greenland

Thorlak Skifte Nielsen (Nuuk, Vestgronland)
Hong Kong

Daylian Rousseau (Hong Kong, Alabama)

Dave Tucker (Hong Kong, )

Scott Vincin (Hong Kong, )

Malcolm Wood (Hong Hong, HONG KONG ISLAND)
Hungary

Ivan Demeter (Eger, Heves)

Levente Huszko (Budapest, Budapest)
Iceland

Halldor Gudmundsson (Reykjavik, Reykjavik)
India

Amit Kapoor (New Delhi , Delhi)

Alokkumar Mihani (Bangalore, Karnataka)

Daksh Nain (New Delhi, Delhi)

jatin singh (new delhi, Delhi)
Ireland

Paul Hogan (Wicklow, Wicklow)

Fergal Om (Wicklow, Wicklow)

Carol Tony (Allihies, Cork)

Kevin J. Walsh (Castlebar, Mayo)
Italy

Guido Biagetti (Bologna, Emilia-Romagna)

Eugenio Capitanio (Premolo, Lombardia)

Gerald Demetz (Ortisei, Trentino-Alto Adige)

Eric Galas (Mori, Trentino-Alto Adige)

emil guariento (bolzano, Veneto)

Maicol Polini (Carassai, Marche)

Federico Varengo (Cuneo, Piemonte)

Matteo Vettorel (Feltre, Veneto)

Alberto Zucchi (brescia, Lombardia)
Japan

Patrick Bal (Chuo-ku, Fukuoka)

Scott Laverty (Takashima , Shiga)
Macedonia

Gjorgji Ristovski (Skopje, Dorce Petrov)
Malaysia

paul james (KL, Wilayah Persekutuan)
Mauritius

Fabrice Ramet (Pereybere, Riviere du Rempart)
Mexico

Alvaro Alvarez (Ensenada, Baja California)

Jesi Jordan  (Oaxaca, Oaxaca)

Carlos Leal  (Queretaro, Queretaro de Arteaga)

Carlos Maier (San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato)

Alejandro Murrieta (Mexico City, Mexico)
Netherlands

M.A. Andersen (Amsterdam, Drenthe)

Stilian Blagoev (Maarssen, Utrecht)

Susan Nysingh (wageningen, Gelderland)

Richard van de Meer  (Aalst, Gelderland)

Emile Van der Heijden (Almere, Flevoland)

Kees Van der Stelt (Werkendam, Noord-Brabant)

Marc van der Zalm (Drachten, Friesland)

Michiel van Hees (Uden, Noord-Brabant)

Roger van Rietschote (ZOETERMEER, Zuid-Holland)

Marga van Woensel (Goor, Overijssel)

Dick Wel (Delft, Drenthe)
New Zealand

Jack Bailey (Queenstown, Akaroa)

Rob Boyle (Nelson, Golden Bay)

Stefano Gigli (RD2 Raglan, Raglan)

Kinga Masztalerz (Pukekohe, Franklin)

Evan McKenzie (Christchurch , Akaroa)

Darrell Packe (Bay of Plenty - Tauranga, Akaroa)

Rachael Roberts (Tauranga, Tauranga)

Cam Roy (New Plymouth, Taranaki)

Amber Smith (Nelson, Kaikoura)

Louis Tapper (Frankton, Akaroa)
Norway

Pia Aagaard (Bergen, Hordaland)

Arve Aakvik (Mosjøen, Akershus)

Øystein Björk (Bekkestua, Akershus)

Dale Broad (Bergen, Hordaland)

Joar Grimstad (Stavanger, Rogaland)

Olav Grimstad (Leirvik, Hordaland)

Terje Hansen (Dimmelsvik, Hordaland)

Kenneth Haugan (Tanem, Sor-Trondelag)

Pål Haukedal (Bergen, Akershus)

Lari Heikkilä (Haukeland, Hordaland)

Cato Henriksen (Røyse, Buskerud)

Thomas Hirsch (Baerums Verk, Akershus)

Trond Hoiberg (Randaberg, Rogaland)

Øistein Preus Hveding (Oslo, Oslo)

Gaute Hvidsten (Trondheim, Sor-Trondelag)

Fredrik Jensen (Oslo, Oslo)

Paal Josten (Hamar, Hedmark)

Magne Kværum (Fredrikstad, Ostfold)

SIndre Kvebæk (Odda, Hordaland)

Robin Larsen (Stokmarknes, Nordland)

Mathias Lien (Trondheim, Sor-Trondelag)

Aleksander Lode (Sandnes, Rogaland)

Kenneth Mathisen (Klavestadhaugen, Ostfold)

Sondre Naper (Oslo, Oslo)

Corne Nieuwenhuize (Seljord, Telemark)

Robert Oedegaard (Hundvaag, Rogaland)

Magnus Olsen (Bergen, Hordaland)

Magnus Brecke Sandoy (Molde, More og Romsdal)

Per Sandve (Sandnes, Rogaland)

Martin Sarre (Tromsoe, Troms)

Gunnar Sætre (HALSNØY KLOSTER, Hordaland)

Roar Skuggedal (Asker, Akershus)

Frode Steen (Mo i Rana, Nordland)

Lene A. Stranna (Rykkinn, Akershus)

Mikael Benjamin Ulstrup (Oslo, Oslo)

Stian Volstad (Søvik, More og Romsdal)
Poland

Magdalena Maciejewska (Poznań, Poznan)

Jurek Marek (Krakow, Krakow)

Pawel Wrobel (Nowy Targ, Malopolskie)
Portugal

Evandro Amaro (Funchal, MADEIRA)

Remi Peres (Funchal, Madeira)

Hugo Ribeira (Coimbra, Coimbra)
Romania

Mihai Curca (Suceava, Suceava)

Marius Petriman (Cluj-Napoca, Cluj)
Saudi Arabia

Mishal Alghuneim  (Alkhobar, Ash Sharqiyah)

Faisal Khan (city: Jeddah, Al Madinah)
Serbia

Dragan Gavrilovic (Pančevo, Dakar)
Singapore

tom Vandendael (singapore, Ascension)
Slovakia

Jakub Bezdeda (Trnava, Trnava)
Slovenia

Jernej Bodlaj (Crnuce, Ljubljana)

Rok Kaver (Nova gorica, Nova Gorica)

Blaz Soklic (Bled, Bled)

Rok Vrhovnik (Stahovica, Kamnik)
South Africa

Grant Smith (Cape Town, Western Cape)
Spain

Ignasi Cabani (Puigcerdà, Catalonia)

Full Chola (Madrid, Madrid)

David Ferrer (Valencia, Comunidad Valenciana)

Robert Howe (Madrid, Andalucia)

Miquel Vinyoles Toneu (Barcelona, Catalonia)
Sweden

Lasse Kjellerup (BOHUS-BJÖRKÖ, Goteborgs och Bohus Lan)

Henning Leite (Bromma, Stockholms Lan)

Kirsti Lunn (Molndal, Vastra Gotaland)

Christer Max (Karlstad, Varmlands Lan)

Magnus Olsson (Gothenburg, Vastra Gotaland)

Lennart Westerberg (Tyresö, Stockholms Lan)
Switzerland

Scherly Alexandre (Fribourg, Fribourg)

Fredi Bach (Zurich, Zurich)

Florian Badertscher (Kaufdorf, Bern)

Lukas Barth (Würenlingen, Aargau)

Christian Baumann (Bern, Hhohho)

Katia Baumgartner (Geneva, Geneve)

Chris Bengel (Troistorrents, Valais)

Andry Beutler (Zug, Zug)

TOBIAS BUENTER (WOLFENSCHIESSEN, Nidwalden)

rico chandra (zürich , Zurich)

Oliver Christen (Olten, Solothurn)

Etienne de la Mousse (Bern, Bern)

aaron derungs (bern, Bern)

Tobias Dimmler (Unterseen, Bern)

Olivier Dolder (Luzern, Luzern)

Christoph Dorn (Unterseen, Bern)

Bendicht Erb (Wilderswil, Bern)

Eric Gilson (Basel, Basel-Stadt)

Andre Glauser (Thun, Bern)

Marco Goldener (Fläsch, Graubunden)

Dave Gwerder (Uster, Zurich)

Marc Hadorn (Thun, Bern)

Raffael Heinzer (Ziefen, Basel-Landschaft)

Robinson Hugh (Zurich, Aargau)

Daniel Hulliger (Unterseen, Bern)

Pascal Imhof (Grindelwald, Bern)

Felix Imobersteg (Thun, Bern)

Andri Künzli (Zürich, Zurich)

Florian Klein (Bern, Bern)

Iwan Lussmann (6462 Seedorf, Uri)

Martin Pfaffen (Interlaken, Bern)

Peter Raible (Utzenstorf, Bern)

Thomas Rast (Schönried, Bern)

Carlos Rios (Hasliberg Goldern, Bern)

Marc Sauter (Wichtrach, Bern)

Mathias Schmid (Pfäffikon, Schwyz)

Andy Schumacher (Rueti, Zurich)

Bastian Spahn (Basel, Basel-Stadt)

Sarbach Thomas (Reichenbach, Bern)

Christoph Thommen (Magden, Aargau)

Samuel Trummer (bern , Bern)

Christoph Trutmann (Bern, Bern)

Patric Ulrich (Kerns, Aargau)

Morgan Vallat (Genève, Geneve)

Michel Wagner (Birsfelden, Basel-Landschaft)

Julius Wernz (Luzern, Luzern)

Barbara Wittwer (Zürich, Zurich)

Bodo Zimmermann (Greifensee, Aargau)
Thailand

Howie Bird (Phuket, Phuket)
Turkey

Bahad?r Aksoy (ODTÜ, Ankara)

Adem Tırpancı (Kahramanmaraş, Kahramanmaras)
United Arab Emirates

Edward Roebuck (Ras Al Khaimah, Ras Al Khaimah)
United Kingdom

Nick Brennan (Knutsford , Cheshire)

James Allcock (Whitchurch, Shropshire)

Ian Archer (Aberdeen, Aberdeen City)

Gisela Bernstein (Aston Abbotts, Buckinghamshire)

chris bevins (bournemouth, Dorset)

Alexis Brewer (Burwell, Cambridgeshire)

Cameron Cannings  (Aberystwyth, Ceredigion)

Oliver Clothier (bristol, Bristol, City of)

Ben Clowes (Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk)

Paul Collender (Stroud, Gloucestershire)

Charlie Croker (london, London, City of)

Ed Ewing - Cross Country Magazine (Brighton, Greater London)

Rhys Fisher (Oxford, Oxfordshire)

Shallyn Goodhead (United Kingdom, Edinburgh, City of)

Leslie Gordon (Leeds, West Yorkshire)

Paul Grover (London, Greater London)

Phillip Head (Edinburgh, Edinburgh, City of)

Frank Jones (Ipswich, Suffolk)

Sam Kahuna (Padstow, Cornwall)

Nigel Kelly-Irlam (Warrington, Cheshire)

Sandi Kendal (London, Greater London)

Alex Kennedy (Cardiff, Cardiff)

Phil Kew (Carlisle , Cumbria)

Scott Kidd (Larbert, Falkirk)

Mark Lamport (Portsmouth, Portsmouth)

Warwick Lister-Kaye (Inverness , Highland)

Silvia Marx (London, London, City of)

Alex Mcclain (Riverside, Cardiff)

Martin McGahon (Cockfosters, Barnet)

Ian McHardy (Keith, Moray)

Jude Mills (Bildeston, Suffolk)

Caedmon Mullin (Ashburton, Devon)

Wesley Murch (Bristol, Bristol, City of)

Chris Newton (Hatwards Heath, West Sussex)

Richard Parton (Camberley, Surrey)

Tim Pentreath (Bath, Bath and North East Somerset)

Julian Power (Godalming, Surrey)

Byron Swart (Oswestry, Shropshire)

Andre Taylor (Church Crookham, Hampshire)

Jamie Townes (Bristol, Bristol, City of)

Andrew Williams (Ellon, Aberdeenshire)

Harry Young Jamieson (London, London, City of)
United States

Dane Abruzzo (Albuquerque, New Mexico)

Gaje Anthis (Long Beach , California)

Bryan Anthony (seattle, Washington)

Toby Banks (New York, New York)

Jon Barstow (Aspen, Colorado)

Juan Becerra (redwood city, California)

Jeremy Beheler (Anchorage, Alaska)

Jessica Blanding (Ashland, Oregon)

Nick Braun (Bend, Oregon)

Nile Brewer (Draper, Utah)

Bill Brooks (Anchorage , Alaska)

Samantha bullock (Incline Village, Nevada)

Willi Cannell (Ketchum, Idaho)

Marc Christensen (United States , Utah)

Jonathan Christner (San Diego, California)

Russell Cohen (Redwood City, California)

Alex Colby (Hauula, Hawaii)

Ross Cooper (Melbourne Beach, Florida)

Michael Coppock (La Center, Washington)

Loren Cox (Draper, Utah)

Brett Dix (Grass Valley, California)

John Dorrance (Arlington, Virginia)

mason earle (slc, Utah)

Shane Easton (Pacifica, California)

Toby Ebens (Reno, Nevada)

Paola Eberle (Seattle, Washington)

Travis Evans (Loveland, Colorado)

Greg Fackrell (Draper, Utah)

Rene Falquier (San Diego, California)

Gabriel Flores Saiffe (Los Gatos, California)

Evan Frazier (Napa, California)

Jason Gamble (Caldwell, Texas)

Ian Gillespie (Salt Lake City, Utah)

Jacob Glass (Santa Fe, New Mexico)

Liron Gokovski (SLC, Utah)

Nick Greece (Truckee, Alabama)

Petr Gvozd (Sammamish, Washington)

Mitch Hackman (Boulder, Colorado)

Harris Hancock (Fremont, California)

Aaron Hartsfield (Fort Smith, Arkansas)

Karl Heiman (Rodeo, California)

Anneka Herndon (White Salmon, Alabama)

Sam Hiatt (San Francisco, California)

Eric Holifield (Sheridan, Wyoming)

Leslie Hooper (Farmington, Utah)

Harvey Hopson (Cleveland, Ohio)

Jason Hullinger (Burbank, California)

Mark Huneycutt (United States, North Carolina)

Tyson J (Los Angeles, California)

Ryan Jaussi (Kahuku, Hawaii)

Kristen Johnson (Anchorage , Alaska)

Mindi Katzman (Seattle, Washington)

Nick Kedev (Portland, Oregon)

Greg Kelderman (Applegate, California)

Todd Kelly (Seattle, Washington)

Thermal Tracker Paragliding Kevin Lee (Ashland, Oregon)

Kevin Kirch (Boulder, Colorado)

Galen Kirkpatrick (Los Angeles, California)

Brianna Kufa (San Luis Obispo, California)

Ben Larson (valdez, Alaska)

Phi Le (Houston, Texas)

Jonathan Leusden (Monroe, Alabama)

Isaac Levinson (white salmon, Washington)

Jason Lombard (Santa Barbara, California)

Jesse Loving (Glenwood Springs, Colorado)

Monte Lunacek (Boulder, Colorado)

Daniel Maccarone (Wasilla, Alaska)

Sean MacGugan (Bellevue, Washington)

Dennis Mackey (Merrimack, New Hampshire)

Michal Maretta (Big bear lake, California)

Julius Marko (Brookfield, Illinois)

Kyle McCutchen (Denver, Colorado)

Don Mills (Shasta Lake, California)

David Morrey (Mapleton, Utah)

Alex Neigher (Boulder, Colorado)

Bernie Nowel (Los Osos , California)

Jake Oestreich (Duluth, Minnesota)

Tim ONeill (Cambria, California)

Dashiel Pare-Mayer (Bend, Oregon)

Rex Parker (Las vegas, Nevada)

Lua Pepper (North Hollywood, California)

Hunter Petersen (Carnelian Bay, California)

Kim Poovey (Los Angeles, California)

Shad Preston (Golden, Colorado)

Solomon Reisberg (Foster City, California)

Rob Reynolds (Helena, Alabama)

Jeffrey Rhoades (Portland, Oregon)

Anonymous (Seattle , Washington)

Marcos Rosenkjer (Boulder, Colorado)

Jaime Santamaria (Frisco, Texas)

Brandon Schmit (Wellington, Colorado)

Wendy Schuss (Portland, Oregon)

Garret Scurr (Anchorage, Alaska)

Jeff Seals (Orange County, California)

Lorri Seckman (Portland, Oregon)

David Shallenberger (American Fork, Utah)

Britton Shaw (Fort Smith, Arkansas)

Gabriel Silva (Corinth, Texas)

Nice Sky (Draper, Utah)

Jeff Slotta (Polaris, Montana)

Josef Stamey (Boone, North Carolina)

Jack Staples (Leesburg, Virginia)

Alex Stoll (Glacier, Washington)

Ryan Strong (Golden, Colorado)

Michael Stubbs (Lake Arrowhead, Alabama)

Joseph Treftz (Leavenworth, Washington)

Cody Tuttle (Bishop, California)

Gary VAillancourt (Golden, Colorado)

Scott Vincik (Bend, Oregon)

Michael Whelan (Bend, Oregon)

Landon Whitt (Oklahoma city, Oklahoma)

Laura Wilensky (Redwood Valley, California)

Jared Willis (Portland, Oregon)

Monte Wolford (Nashville, Tennessee)

Matthew Woodworth (Raleigh, North Carolina)
Uruguay

Martin Daguerre (Punta Del Este, Maldonado)
Zambia

Patrick Bentley (Mkushi, Central)


Want more Inspiration?
Download these other Adventure Films by Benjamin Jordan